Is Pop and Bottle Pop & Bottle Almond Milk, 11 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond milk
- almonds
- organic almonds
- tree nuts
- organic almond milk
almond milk
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Almond Milk (Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Dates, Organic Cacao Powder, Pink Himalayan Sal
Check Pop and Bottle Pop & Bottle Almond Milk, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop and Bottle Pop & Bottle Almond Milk, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop and Bottle Pop & Bottle Almond Milk, 11 oz is available at 4 retailers
Whole FoodsSafewayWalmartCentral Market
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBakingCooking


