Is Pop & Bottle Caramel Cold Brew Oat Milk Latte Chaga & Lion's Mane Vegan?

Description
Caramel forward cold brew with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel commonly enjoyed chilled or over ice as a grab and go morning beverage or afternoon pick me up. Reviewers note pronounced sweetness and velvety texture, praise for convenience and portability, and occasional comments about lingering aftertaste and price relative to size.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel forward cold brew with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel commonly enjoyed chilled or over ice as a grab and go morning beverage or afternoon pick me up. Reviewers note pronounced sweetness and velvety texture, praise for convenience and portability, and occasional comments about lingering aftertaste and price relative to size.
Ingredients
Oat Milk* (water, Oats*), Dates*, Cold Brew Coffee*, Coconut Mct Oil *, Organic Natural Flavor *, Himalayan Pink Salt, Gum Acacia *, Rosemary Extract *, Chaga*, Lion's Mane*. *organic. Contains: Coconut
Check Pop & Bottle Caramel Cold Brew Oat Milk Latte Chaga & Lion's Mane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop & Bottle Caramel Cold Brew Oat Milk Latte Chaga & Lion's Mane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


