Is POP & BOTTLE VANILLA OAT MILK COLLAGEN COLD BREW LATTE, 8 FL OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavors
- marine collagen peptides
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Milk (Organic) (Water, Oats (Organic)), Cold Brew Coffee (Organic), Dates (Organic), Coconut MCT Oil (Organic), Marine Collagen Peptides, Organic Natural Flavors (Organic), Himalayan Pink Salt, Gum Acacia (Organic), Rosemary Extract (Organic), Baking Soda (Natural Acidity Regulator).
Check POP & BOTTLE VANILLA OAT MILK COLLAGEN COLD BREW LATTE, 8 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP & BOTTLE VANILLA OAT MILK COLLAGEN COLD BREW LATTE, 8 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
Where to buy
POP & BOTTLE VANILLA OAT MILK COLLAGEN COLD BREW LATTE, 8 FL OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


