Is Pop & Bottle Vanilla Oat Milk Latte + Collagen Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • marine collagen peptides

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (water, Oats), Cold Brew Coffee* (water, Coffee Beans*), Dates, Coconut Mct Oil*, Marine Collagen Peptides, Natural Flavors*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Gum Acacia*, Baking Soda (natural Acidity Regulator), Green Coffee Extract* Contains Coconut and Pollock (Fish).

Check Pop & Bottle Vanilla Oat Milk Latte + Collagen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast