Is Pop Box Butter Flavour Microwave Popcorn 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Popping Corn (79%), Vegetable Oils, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Annatto 160b(i)). DOES NOT contain Diacetyl.
Check Pop Box Butter Flavour Microwave Popcorn 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Box Butter Flavour Microwave Popcorn 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop Box Butter Flavour Microwave Popcorn 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


