Is Pop Candy Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch Toffee | All-Natural Gourmet Candy Brittle | Corn Syrup-Free, Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free, and Soy-Free | 4 Ounces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Cream, Salt), Cane Sugar, Cashews, Pecans, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Rum Extract, Mexican Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt And Vanilla Bean

Check Pop Candy Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch Toffee | All-Natural Gourmet Candy Brittle | Corn Syrup-Free, Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free, and Soy-Free | 4 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Candy Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch Toffee | All-Natural Gourmet Candy Brittle | Corn Syrup-Free, Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free, and Soy-Free | 4 Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButteryNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing