Is Pop Candy Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch Toffee | All-Natural Gourmet Candy Brittle | Corn Syrup-Free, Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free, and Soy-Free | 8 Ounces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream, Salt), Cane Sugar, Cashews, Pecans, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Rum Extract, Mexican Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt And Vanilla Bean
Check Pop Candy Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch Toffee | All-Natural Gourmet Candy Brittle | Corn Syrup-Free, Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free, and Soy-Free | 8 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Candy Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch Toffee | All-Natural Gourmet Candy Brittle | Corn Syrup-Free, Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free, and Soy-Free | 8 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Pop Candy Rum Y Vanilla Fresh Butter Crunch Toffee | All-Natural Gourmet Candy Brittle | Corn Syrup-Free, Gluten-Free, Peanut-Free, and Soy-Free | 8 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


