Is pop corn straws Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: corn straws (corn flour, sugar, salt, sodium bicarbonate), sunflower oil, canola oil, safflower oil and/or rice bran oil, cinnamon toast snack seasoning (sugar, whey, brown sugar, dextrose, fructose, spices, salt, natural flavors; contains: milk; may contain: peanuts, sesame, tree nuts). Ingredients: corn straws (corn flour, sugar, salt, sodium bicarbonate), sunflower oil, canola oil, safflower oil and/or rice bran oil.

Check pop corn straws against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go