Is Pop corn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavour

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy popped kernels offer a crisp, delicate crunch and a mildly toasty flavor; texture ranges from tender to firm. Commonly enjoyed for movie nights, casual snacking, and party bowls; reviewers often note consistent crunch, even seasoning, occasional unpopped kernels, and easy customization, suitable for sharing and quick home serving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil (Contains Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)), Salt, Natural Butter Flavour, Colour (Annatto, Tumeric, Paprika), Contains: Milk

Check Pop corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go