Is POP! GOURMET, TUXEDO POPCORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cocoa butter milk
- cram milk
- non-gmo com syrup butter
- white chocolate
- chocolate extract
- soy lecithin bittersweet chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOURMET POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO COM SYRUP BUTTER (CRAM MILK), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE EXTRACT [PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT [BUTTER], SOY LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA).
Check POP! GOURMET, TUXEDO POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP! GOURMET, TUXEDO POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


