Is Pop I.Q. – The Best Healthy Snack – Organic Air Popped Sorghum Grain, Cheddar Cheese Flavor – non-GMO, Gluten-Free (Pack of 12 Single Servings) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese blend
- enzymes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Air Popped Sorghum Grain, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Annatto, Paprika Extract (Spice And Color), Tocopherols (Vitamin E)
Check Pop I.Q. – The Best Healthy Snack – Organic Air Popped Sorghum Grain, Cheddar Cheese Flavor – non-GMO, Gluten-Free (Pack of 12 Single Servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop I.Q. – The Best Healthy Snack – Organic Air Popped Sorghum Grain, Cheddar Cheese Flavor – non-GMO, Gluten-Free (Pack of 12 Single Servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Pop I.Q. – The Best Healthy Snack – Organic Air Popped Sorghum Grain, Cheddar Cheese Flavor – non-GMO, Gluten-Free (Pack of 12 Single Servings) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


