Is Pop-Ice Freezer Bars - Assorted Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Apple and Pear Juice from Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.
Check Pop-Ice Freezer Bars - Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Ice Freezer Bars - Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars Tangerine 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
Pop-Ice Freezer Bars - Assorted Flavors is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


