Is POP JR.'S POPS, CHERRY ORANGE GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5 And 6), Annatto And Turmeric (Colors), Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate
Check POP JR.'S POPS, CHERRY ORANGE GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP JR.'S POPS, CHERRY ORANGE GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skinny Pop Popcorn
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


