Is Pop 'N' Good Butter Max Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Air Popcorn (66%), Vegetable Oil (antioxidant (319)), Salt, Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Colour (carotene). Contains: Soy.
Check Pop 'N' Good Butter Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop 'N' Good Butter Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


