Is Pop N Good Popcorn Light & Buttery Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butter flavour

natural butter flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, savory profile with delicate richness complements crisp, airy kernels that deliver a satisfying, lightly crunchy bite; commonly served at movie nights, casual snacking, and social gatherings. Compact 150g packaging facilitates sharing and on-the-go use, making it a convenient option for quick snacks and group occasions family gatherings and events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Air Popped Popcorn (78%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Salt, Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)

Check Pop N Good Popcorn Light & Buttery against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop N Good Popcorn Light & Buttery is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go