Is Pop-N-Thin Sweet N Salty Popcorn, 4.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter extracts
- milk
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- cream solids
- whey
butter extracts
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Corn Oil, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Whey, Cream Solids (Natural Flavor (Nonfat Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt) And Butter Extracts)), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A)
Check Pop-N-Thin Sweet N Salty Popcorn, 4.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-N-Thin Sweet N Salty Popcorn, 4.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Pop-N-Thin Sweet N Salty Popcorn, 4.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


