Is Pop-Pan Crackers, Garden Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL) (CONTAINS ANTIOXIDANT (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN), SESAME, SALT (CONTAINS ANTICAKING AGENT (SODIUM FERROCYANIDE), CHIVES, SUGAR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SPRING ONION, CORN STARCH, ANTIOXIDANT (SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, A-TOCOPHEROL), FLOUR TREATMENT AGENT (AMYLASES, PROTEASES), CONTAINS CEREAL CONTAINING GLUTEN).
Check Pop-Pan Crackers, Garden Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Pan Crackers, Garden Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop-Pan Crackers, Garden Onion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


