Is POP Peanut, Raisin & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanuts
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (45%), Raisins (12%), Maple Syrup, Peanut Flour, Organic Dark Chocolate (8%) [67% Cocoa Solids, Coconut Blossom Nectar, Cocoa Butter), Chicory (Root) Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Organic Puffed Millet, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier [Sunflower Lecithin], Sea Salt
Check POP Peanut, Raisin & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP Peanut, Raisin & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
POP Peanut, Raisin & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


