Is POP Peanuts, Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (49%), Maple Syrup, Organic Dark Chocolate (10%) (67% Cocoa Solids, Coconut Blossom Nectar, Cocoa Butter) Peanut Flour, Chicory (Root) Fibre, Peanut Butter (6%), Vegetable Glycerine, Organic Puffed Millet, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt

Check POP Peanuts, Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POP Peanuts, Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go