Is POP Peanuts, Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut blossom nectar
coconut blossom nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (49%), Maple Syrup, Organic Dark Chocolate (10%) (67% Cocoa Solids, Coconut Blossom Nectar, Cocoa Butter) Peanut Flour, Chicory (Root) Fibre, Peanut Butter (6%), Vegetable Glycerine, Organic Puffed Millet, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt
Check POP Peanuts, Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP Peanuts, Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
POP Peanuts, Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


