Is pop-puffs - peanuts Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole oat flour 17

organic whole oat flour 17

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic corn 66%, organic whole OAT flour 17%, organic sunflower oil, organic PEANUT flour 8%, acidity regulator (calcium carbonate), antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract), thiamin (vitamin B₁)

Check pop-puffs - peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast