Is Pop Rocks Blue Razz Candy Lactose Free?

Description
Small blue raspberry flavored popping candy delivers a fizzy, crackling texture that bursts on the tongue; consumers commonly eat it as a standalone novelty, sprinkle it over ice cream or desserts, and include it in party treats. Reviews note strong flavor, playful popping, occasional variability in intensity and freshness reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- lactose
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small blue raspberry flavored popping candy delivers a fizzy, crackling texture that bursts on the tongue; consumers commonly eat it as a standalone novelty, sprinkle it over ice cream or desserts, and include it in party treats. Reviews note strong flavor, playful popping, occasional variability in intensity and freshness reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk Sugar), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Blue 1), Processed With Carbon Dioxide
Check Pop Rocks Blue Razz Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Rocks Blue Razz Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop Rocks Blue Razz Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


