Is Pop Rocks Green Apple Popping Candy, 24 count, 8.04 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Blue 1, Yellow 5), Processed With Carbon Dioxide, Contains Tartrazine
Check Pop Rocks Green Apple Popping Candy, 24 count, 8.04 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Rocks Green Apple Popping Candy, 24 count, 8.04 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Pop Rocks Green Apple Popping Candy, 24 count, 8.04 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


