Is POP ROCKS Popping Candy 3-Flavor Variety: Six 0.33 oz Packets Each of Strawberry, Watermelon, and Tropical Punch in a BlackTie Box (18 Items Total) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- processed with carbon dioxide
processed with carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk Sugar), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Processed With Carbon Dioxide, Watermelon: Sugar, Processed With Carbon Dioxide, Tropical: Sugar, Blue 1, Processed With Carbon Dioxide
Check POP ROCKS Popping Candy 3-Flavor Variety: Six 0.33 oz Packets Each of Strawberry, Watermelon, and Tropical Punch in a BlackTie Box (18 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP ROCKS Popping Candy 3-Flavor Variety: Six 0.33 oz Packets Each of Strawberry, Watermelon, and Tropical Punch in a BlackTie Box (18 Items Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
POP ROCKS Popping Candy 3-Flavor Variety: Six 0.33 oz Packets Each of Strawberry, Watermelon, and Tropical Punch in a BlackTie Box (18 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


