Is Pop Scrt Dbl Btr Popcorn 3 Ct - 3 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Pop Scrt Dbl Btr Popcorn 3 Ct - 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Scrt Dbl Btr Popcorn 3 Ct - 3 Count is available at 4 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go