Is Pop Secret 100 Calorie Homestyle Popcorn Snack Size Bags Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Pop Secret 100 Calorie Homestyle Popcorn Snack Size Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret 100 Calorie Homestyle Popcorn Snack Size Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbachers 100 Calorie Kettle Corn Microwave Popcorn 1.16 Oz 12 Ct
Where to buy
Pop Secret 100 Calorie Homestyle Popcorn Snack Size Bags is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


