Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct Vegetarian?

Description
Movie-theater-style butter popcorn in 3-ounce sharing bags delivers a rich butter flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with occasional crisp edges. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, reviewers note consistent popping and buttery taste but sometimes mention uneven coating or a few unpopped kernels in some bags occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Movie-theater-style butter popcorn in 3-ounce sharing bags delivers a rich butter flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with occasional crisp edges. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, reviewers note consistent popping and buttery taste but sometimes mention uneven coating or a few unpopped kernels in some bags occasionally.
Ingredients
whole grain popcorn, palm oil, salt, natural and artificial flavor (milk), rosemary extract (to preserve freshness), ascorbic acid (to preserve freshness), annatto extract (color), paprika extract (color)
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


