Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Movie-theater-style butter popcorn in 3-ounce sharing bags delivers a rich butter flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with occasional crisp edges. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, reviewers note consistent popping and buttery taste but sometimes mention uneven coating or a few unpopped kernels in some bags occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain popcorn, palm oil, salt, natural and artificial flavor (milk), rosemary extract (to preserve freshness), ascorbic acid (to preserve freshness), annatto extract (color), paprika extract (color)

Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go