Is Pop Secret 100 Calorie Pop Butter Microwave Popcorn Snack Bags Gluten Free?

Description
Pop Secret 100 Calorie Pop Butter Microwave Popcorn Snack Bags are a convenient and delicious snack option. Made with non-GMO kernels, this popcorn is not only flavorful but also a healthier choice. With its buttery taste and whole grain goodness, it is a satisfying treat. The popcorn is free of artificial preservatives and trans fats, making it a better option for those looking for a guilt-free snack. Ready in just minutes, it offers a quick and easy solution for snack cravings. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of these facts suggests that Pop Secret 100 Calorie Pop Butter Microwave Popcorn Snack Bags are a popular choice among health-conscious individuals.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pop Secret 100 Calorie Pop Butter Microwave Popcorn Snack Bags are a convenient and delicious snack option. Made with non-GMO kernels, this popcorn is not only flavorful but also a healthier choice. With its buttery taste and whole grain goodness, it is a satisfying treat. The popcorn is free of artificial preservatives and trans fats, making it a better option for those looking for a guilt-free snack. Ready in just minutes, it offers a quick and easy solution for snack cravings. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of these facts suggests that Pop Secret 100 Calorie Pop Butter Microwave Popcorn Snack Bags are a popular choice among health-conscious individuals.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color)
Check Pop Secret 100 Calorie Pop Butter Microwave Popcorn Snack Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret 100 Calorie Pop Butter Microwave Popcorn Snack Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop Secret 100 Calorie Pop Butter Microwave Popcorn Snack Bags is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


