Is Pop Secret 94% Fat Free Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz, 6 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve microwave bags produce warm, lightly buttery popcorn with a tender, fluffy texture and occasional crunchy unpopped kernels; consumers commonly use it for movie nights, quick snacks, or sharing at gatherings, also noting consistent flavor, easy preparation, convenient multipacks, some variability in popping performance across microwaves, with durability often reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popcorn, Salt, Fractionated Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Nonfat Milk, Freshness Preserved By Tbhq, Contains Milk

Check Pop Secret 94% Fat Free Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Secret 94% Fat Free Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 7 retailers

AmazonMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go