Is Pop Secret 94% Fat Free Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz, 6 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve microwave bags produce warm, lightly buttery popcorn with a tender, fluffy texture and occasional crunchy unpopped kernels; consumers commonly use it for movie nights, quick snacks, or sharing at gatherings, also noting consistent flavor, easy preparation, convenient multipacks, some variability in popping performance across microwaves, with durability often reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popcorn, Salt, Fractionated Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Nonfat Milk, Freshness Preserved By Tbhq, Contains Milk

Check Pop Secret 94% Fat Free Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Secret 94% Fat Free Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 7 retailers

AmazonMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go