Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Butter, 3.2 Oz, 12 Ct Vegetarian?

Description
Microwave popcorn offers savory, classic flavor with fluffy, crisp popped kernels and a light lingering crunch. Frequently used for movie nights, casual snacking, and parties, reviewers cite convenient preparation, strong aroma, occasional unpopped kernels, and bag-to-bag inconsistency. Multipacks support easy portioning and rapid preparation, suitable for sharing and individual servings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave popcorn offers savory, classic flavor with fluffy, crisp popped kernels and a light lingering crunch. Frequently used for movie nights, casual snacking, and parties, reviewers cite convenient preparation, strong aroma, occasional unpopped kernels, and bag-to-bag inconsistency. Multipacks support easy portioning and rapid preparation, suitable for sharing and individual servings.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color)
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Butter, 3.2 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Butter, 3.2 Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Butter, 3.2 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


