Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Butter Box - 6-3.2 Oz Vegan?

Description
Pop Secret Extra Butter microwave popcorn is a popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts. Made with non-GMO kernels and no artificial preservatives or flavors, this popcorn is known for its fluffy and light texture and rich, buttery flavor. Each bag provides three servings, making it perfect for sharing. The convenience of a microwaveable bag allows for quick and easy preparation in minutes. People appreciate the aroma of this popcorn, which brings people together and adds to the overall enjoyment. With its positive reputation and delicious taste, it's no wonder why people love Pop Secret microwave popcorn.

Description
Pop Secret Extra Butter microwave popcorn is a popular choice among popcorn enthusiasts. Made with non-GMO kernels and no artificial preservatives or flavors, this popcorn is known for its fluffy and light texture and rich, buttery flavor. Each bag provides three servings, making it perfect for sharing. The convenience of a microwaveable bag allows for quick and easy preparation in minutes. People appreciate the aroma of this popcorn, which brings people together and adds to the overall enjoyment. With its positive reputation and delicious taste, it's no wonder why people love Pop Secret microwave popcorn.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color)
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Butter Box - 6-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Butter Box - 6-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Butter Box - 6-3.2 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


