Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Pop Secret microwave popcorn premium extra butter pop and serve bags bonus pack 12 32 oz is a popular choice for popcorn lovers. Made with non-GMO kernels and free from artificial preservatives, fructose corn syrup, and trans fats, this popcorn offers a healthier snacking option. The bags contain more than 3 servings of popcorn, ensuring there's enough to share. Made with whole grain popcorn and without artificial flavors, this popcorn provides a wholesome and delicious snack. People love this popcorn for its great taste and quality.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pop Secret microwave popcorn premium extra butter pop and serve bags bonus pack 12 32 oz is a popular choice for popcorn lovers. Made with non-GMO kernels and free from artificial preservatives, fructose corn syrup, and trans fats, this popcorn offers a healthier snacking option. The bags contain more than 3 servings of popcorn, ensuring there's enough to share. Made with whole grain popcorn and without artificial flavors, this popcorn provides a wholesome and delicious snack. People love this popcorn for its great taste and quality.
Ingredients
whole grain popcorn, palm oil, salt, natural and artificial flavor (milk), rosemary extract (to preserve freshness), ascorbic acid (to preserve freshness), annatto extract (color), paprika extract (color)
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


