Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Pop-and-serve microwave bags deliver a warm, savory home-style flavor with fluffy, tender kernels and occasional crisp edges. Frequently used for movie nights, quick snacks, and parties, reviewers commend convenience and consistent taste but mention occasional unpopped kernels, uneven popping, and a risk of burning if overheated in certain microwave settings.
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pop-and-serve microwave bags deliver a warm, savory home-style flavor with fluffy, tender kernels and occasional crisp edges. Frequently used for movie nights, quick snacks, and parties, reviewers commend convenience and consistent taste but mention occasional unpopped kernels, uneven popping, and a risk of burning if overheated in certain microwave settings.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Includes Butter (Cream, Salt)), Color Added, Freshness Preserved By Propyl Gallate, Contains Milk
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


