Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Kettle Corn Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-2.64 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain popcorn, palm oil, isomalt, natural and artificial flavors, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose, rosemary extract (to preserve freshness), ascorbic acid (to preserve freshness)

Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Kettle Corn Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-2.64 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Kettle Corn Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-2.64 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go