Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz Vegan?

Description
Microwave popcorn delivers a savory, movie-theater flavor and light, fluffy popped kernels, commonly used for movie nights, parties, quick snacks, or family gatherings. Reviewers praise convenient pop-and-serve bags and consistent taste, while noting occasional uneven popping, stray unpopped kernels, and variable coating distribution across batches, and occasional strong aroma reported.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave popcorn delivers a savory, movie-theater flavor and light, fluffy popped kernels, commonly used for movie nights, parties, quick snacks, or family gatherings. Reviewers praise convenient pop-and-serve bags and consistent taste, while noting occasional uneven popping, stray unpopped kernels, and variable coating distribution across batches, and occasional strong aroma reported.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor (Milk), Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


