Is POP STARS, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY POP Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE MILK, PEANUT BUTTER,STRAWBERRY JELLY, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check POP STARS, PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY POP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast