Is POP STARS, POPS, CHOCOLATE SALTED COCONUT, CHOCOLATE SALTED COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
- organic coconut flakes
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC RICE MILK, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE POWDER.
Check POP STARS, POPS, CHOCOLATE SALTED COCONUT, CHOCOLATE SALTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP STARS, POPS, CHOCOLATE SALTED COCONUT, CHOCOLATE SALTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


