No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Pop Tart Frosted Strawberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Polydextrose, Glycerin. Contains 2% Or Less Of Fructose, Wheat Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Vegetable Juice For Color, Dried Pears, Dried Apples, Salt, Dried Strawberries, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Citric Acid, Datem, Gelatin, Cornstarch, Modified Wheat Starch, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Syrup, Paprika Extract Color, Soy Lecithin, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride,. Contains Wheat And Soy Ingredients.

Check Pop Tart Frosted Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Pop Tart Frosted Strawberry | Spoonful