Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 144 Count (Pack of 12, 22 oz Boxes) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Crackermeal, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Blueberries, Dried Apples, Dried Grapes, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Citric Acid, Cornmeal, Gelatin, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Red No, 40, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Blue No, 1, Blue No, 2, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Turmeric
Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 144 Count (Pack of 12, 22 oz Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 144 Count (Pack of 12, 22 oz Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 144 Count (Pack of 12, 22 oz Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


