Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.7 oz Boxes) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • dextrose
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Crackermeal, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Blueberries, Dried Apples, Dried Grapes, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Citric Acid, Cornmeal, Gelatin, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Red No,40, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Blue No,1, Blue No,2, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Turmeric

Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.7 oz Boxes) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.7 oz Boxes) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking