Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.7 oz Boxes) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Corn Syrup, Whey, Cracker Meal, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Gelatin, Dried Egg Whites, Datem, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Reduced Iron, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Less Than 0,5G Trans Fat Per Serving
Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.7 oz Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.7 oz Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14.7 oz Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


