Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cinnamon Roll Flavored, 14.1 oz (8 Count)(Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Cracker Meal, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Wheat Starch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cinnamon, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Yellow No, 5 Lake, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Contains Wheat
Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cinnamon Roll Flavored, 14.1 oz (8 Count)(Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cinnamon Roll Flavored, 14.1 oz (8 Count)(Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Nature's Path Organi Toaster Pastries, Wildberry Acai Flavored, Frosted
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Cinnamon Roll Flavored, 14.1 oz (8 Count)(Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


