Is Pop-Tarts, Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Value Pack, 27 Oz, 16 Ct Pescatarian?

Description
Unfrosted, strawberry-filled toaster pastries offer a sweet, jamlike center with a tender, crumbly crust that crisps when toasted. Consumers commonly use them toasted for breakfast or straight from the package as a quick snack. Reviews note convenience and value; some mention dryness when eaten cold and varying opinions on texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unfrosted, strawberry-filled toaster pastries offer a sweet, jamlike center with a tender, crumbly crust that crisps when toasted. Consumers commonly use them toasted for breakfast or straight from the package as a quick snack. Reviews note convenience and value; some mention dryness when eaten cold and varying opinions on texture.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Bleached Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Strawberries, Dried Pears, Dried Apples, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Modified Wheat Starch, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Yellow 6
Check Pop-Tarts, Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Value Pack, 27 Oz, 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts, Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Value Pack, 27 Oz, 16 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts, Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Value Pack, 27 Oz, 16 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


