Is Pop-Tarts, Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Value Pack, 27 Oz, 16 Ct Wheat Free?

Description
Unfrosted, strawberry-filled toaster pastries offer a sweet, jamlike center with a tender, crumbly crust that crisps when toasted. Consumers commonly use them toasted for breakfast or straight from the package as a quick snack. Reviews note convenience and value; some mention dryness when eaten cold and varying opinions on texture.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- contains 2% or less of wheat starch, salt, dried strawberries, dried pears, dried apples, leavening
- wheat starch
- less of wheat starch
- modified wheat starch
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unfrosted, strawberry-filled toaster pastries offer a sweet, jamlike center with a tender, crumbly crust that crisps when toasted. Consumers commonly use them toasted for breakfast or straight from the package as a quick snack. Reviews note convenience and value; some mention dryness when eaten cold and varying opinions on texture.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Bleached Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Strawberries, Dried Pears, Dried Apples, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Modified Wheat Starch, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Yellow 6
Check Pop-Tarts, Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Value Pack, 27 Oz, 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts, Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Value Pack, 27 Oz, 16 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts, Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry, Value Pack, 27 Oz, 16 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


