Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Whole Grain Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Bulk Size, 144 Count (Pack of 12, 21.1 oz Boxes) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Molasses, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Wheat Starch, Cinnamon, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Datem, Gelatin, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Soy Lecithin
Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Whole Grain Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Bulk Size, 144 Count (Pack of 12, 21.1 oz Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Whole Grain Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Bulk Size, 144 Count (Pack of 12, 21.1 oz Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Wild Berry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Whole Grain Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Bulk Size, 144 Count (Pack of 12, 21.1 oz Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Sheet


