Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Whole Grain Frosted Strawberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 144 Count (Pack of 12, 21.1 oz Boxes) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glycerin
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Dextrose, Soybean And Palm Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Fructose, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Strawberries, Dried Pears, Dried Apples, Calcium Carbonate, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Citric Acid, Modified Wheat Starch, Datem, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Color, Beet Juice For Color, Paprika Extract Color, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Soy Lecithin
Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Whole Grain Frosted Strawberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 144 Count (Pack of 12, 21.1 oz Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Whole Grain Frosted Strawberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 144 Count (Pack of 12, 21.1 oz Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Where to buy
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Whole Grain Frosted Strawberry Flavored, Bulk Size, 144 Count (Pack of 12, 21.1 oz Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


