Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14 oz Boxes) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar Cinnamon Filling (Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour, Crackermeal, Cinnamon, Dried Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin), Enriched Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Gelatin, Caramel Color, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid

Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14 oz Boxes) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Bulk Size, 96 Count (Pack of 12, 14 oz Boxes) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking