Is Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry Flavored, 22 oz (12 Count)(Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Filling (Corn Syrup, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Crackermeal, Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dried Strawberries, Dried Apples, Dried Pears, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Red No, 40, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Yellow No, 6), Enriched Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid

Check Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry Flavored, 22 oz (12 Count)(Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Unfrosted Strawberry Flavored, 22 oz (12 Count)(Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go